Panther Honors


All State Panthers                                                           North/South All-Stars

1929 Harlan Page 1st team Quarterback                               1967 Steve Carmichael
1929 Richard Voliva 4th team Guard                                    1967 Ike Mefford
1929 Joe Woodruff Hon. Mention (HM) Running Back             1968 J.W. Huff
1929 Bill Kelly HM                                                               1968 Keith Morran
1940 Bob Dean 1st team Quarterback                                   1968 Keith Mercer
1944 Bob Duncan End                                                         1969 Dan Grossman
1944 Ray Phelps End                                                           1969 Charley Byrnes
1944 Dick McMillan Guard                                                    1969 Steve Gobert
1944 Vernon Finley Center                                                   1970 Bill Armstrong
1947 Rex Brummett 2nd team Tackle                                    1970 Greg Bowen
1948 Jack Crandall 3rd team End                                          1971 David Brown
1948 Robert Ayers HM Quarterback                                       1971 Dobby Grossman
1948 Winnie Wampler HM Center                                          1971 Wayne Vaught
1949 Jack Crandall 1st team End                                          1972 Jim McNulty
1951 Dick Hackler 1st team Defensive Guard                         1972 Jerry Kemp
1952 Harry Kleindorfer 1st team End                                     1972 Ralph Henry
1952 Mike Sansone HM Running Back                                    1973 Kevin McDevitt
1952 Herb Sisson HM Guard                                                 1973 Bob Yost
1953 Bill Williamson 2nd Team Center                                   1974 Reed May
1953 Joe Parrott HM Running Back                                        1976 Nick McCammon
1955 David Davis HM Tackle                                                 1978 Steve Smiley
1955 Phillip Smith HM Guard                                                 1979 Kevin King
1955 Phillip Prince HM End                                                    1980 Scot McNabb
1955 Don Rush HM Running Back                                          1984 Lin Churchill
1957 Dave Martin 2nd Team Tackle                                       1986 Denny Bland
1958 Bob Boruff HM Running Back                                         1988 Curt Mallory
1959 Ron Brinegar HM Quarterback                                       1990 Matt Bethel
1959 Bob Boruff HM Running Back                                         1991 Andrew Cline
1960 Larry Trueblood 1st Team End                                       1992 Ryan Stanton
1960 Mike Gooldy HM Running Back                                       1993 Josh Heyworth
1962 Tracey Clay HM End                                                      1994 Bo Barzilauskas
1963 John Slavich 3rd Team Quarterback                               1994 Eli Stoddard
1963 Paul Cousins HM Guard                                                 1996 Chad Carpenter
1964 Jade Butcher 1st Team End                                           1997 Nick Podsakoff
1965 Jade Butcher 1st Team End                                           1998 Shane Moat
1966 Steve Carmichael HM End                                             1998 Nick Dunbar
1967 Keith Mercer HM End                                                    1999 Henry Rucker
1967 J.W. Huff HM Running Back                                           1999 Shawn Kemp
1967 Keith Morran HM Defense                                              2000 Rob Shirley
1967 Rusty Richardson HM Defense                                       2000 Steve Sutherland
1968 Dan Grossman 1st Team Quarterback                            2001 B.J. Camfield
1968 Bill Abney 1st Team Linebacker                                     2005 Patrick Hillenburg
1968 Charlie Byrnes 2nd Team End                                        2006 Ben Chappell
1968 Steve Gobert 2nd Team Guard                                       2009 Earnie Morris
.                                                                                          2009 Aaron Price
2015 Keenan Franz 1st Team Wide Receiver……………………………..2015 Bryce Stancombe
………………………………………………………………………………………………………2016 Hunter Warthan
2017 Tommy Richardson 1st Team Linebacker………………………….2017 Tommy Richardson